-
Strepsils Lozenges(Pack of 10 strips)
-
Brand Name: Strepsils
-
Manufacturer: Reckitt Benckiser HealthCare India Pvt. Ltd
-
Generic Name: Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol and Amylmetacresol
-
Class of Drug: Antiseptic Lozenges
-
Dose: As directed on the package or by a healthcare professional
-
Use of Drug: Provides symptomatic relief of mouth and throat infections, and dry, irritating cough associated with the common cold
₨ 450.00 -
-
Ascoril D
- Purpose: Treats dry cough, sneezing, runny nose, watery eyes, throat irritation, and nasal congestion.
- Dosage: Follow the doctor’s instructions; can be taken with or without food.
- Treatment Duration: Continue as prescribed; discontinuing too early may worsen symptoms.
- Side Effects: Common side effects include headaches, nausea, and vomiting (usually temporary).
- Precautions:
- May cause drowsiness—avoid driving or tasks requiring mental focus.
- Avoid alcohol as it may increase drowsiness.
- Inform your doctor about other medications you are taking to avoid any interactions
₨ 176.00Ascoril D
₨ 176.00 -
TusQ-Dx 100ml
- TusQ-DX 100ml is a cough syrup formulated to relieve dry cough and associated symptoms like nasal congestion, runny nose, and sneezing.
- It contains Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (15 mg/5 ml), a cough suppressant; Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg/5 ml), an antihistamine; and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg/5 ml), a decongestant.
- Common side effects include drowsiness, dizziness, dry mouth, nausea, and vomiting.
- Consult a healthcare provider before use, especially for children under 2 years of age, and avoid alcohol consumption during treatment.
₨ 176.00TusQ-Dx 100ml
₨ 176.00 -
Dabur Honitus Syrup 100ml
- Brand Name: Dabur Honitus Cough Syrup
- Manufacturer: Dabur India Limited
- Generic Name: Not applicable (Ayurvedic proprietary medicine)
- Class of Product: Herbal Cough Remedy
- Dosage Form: Syrup, 100 ml bottle
- Intended Use: Provides relief from cough and throat irritation without causing drowsiness
₨ 160.00Dabur Honitus Syrup 100ml
₨ 160.00 -
Arsil- DX
Arsil-DX is a combination medication used to relieve symptoms of cold, allergies, and cough. It contains:
- Dextromethorphan HBr: Cough suppressant.
- Chlorpheniramine Maleate: Antihistamine for allergy relief.
- Phenylephrine HCL: Decongestant for nasal congestion.
It helps relieve coughing, sneezing, runny nose, and congestion. Common side effects include drowsiness, dizziness, and dry mouth. Use with caution in people with high blood pressure or heart conditions. Always follow your doctor’s instructions for dosage and storage in a cool, dry place.
₨ 130.00Arsil- DX
₨ 130.00 -
Vasodryl EXP 100ml
- Manufacturer: Deurali-Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Class: Expectorant syrup
- Use: Relieves cough and helps in mucus clearance.
Composition & Mechanism of Action:
- Chlorpheniramine Maleate (Antihistamine) – Reduces allergy symptoms.
- Ammonium Chloride (Expectorant) – Promotes mucus clearance.
- Sodium Citrate (Mucolytic) – Thins mucus for easy expulsion.
- Menthol – Soothes throat irritation.
Dosage:
- Adults: 5-10 ml, 3-4 times daily.
- Children: 2.5-5 ml, 3-4 times daily.
Precautions:
- May cause drowsiness; avoid driving.
- Use cautiously in asthma, glaucoma, or prostate issues.
- Consult a doctor if pregnant or breastfeeding.
Side Effects:
- Dry mouth, headache, stomach upset, drowsiness.
Storage:
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.
Always follow a doctor’s advice before use.
₨ 130.00Vasodryl EXP 100ml
₨ 130.00 -






