-
Trulicity 1.5mg ( 2 pre-filled pens per pack)
- Brand Name: Trulicity
- Manufacturer: Eli Lilly and Company
- Generic Name: Dulaglutide
- Class of Drug: Glucagon-Like Peptide-1 (GLP-1) Receptor Agonist
- Dosage Form: Solution for injection in pre-filled pens
- Strength: 1.5 mg per 0.5 mL
- Pack Size: 2 pre-filled pens per pack
- Uses: Treatment of type 2 diabetes mellitus to improve glycemic control
₨ 8,796.00 -
Ensure Diabetes Care-400gm
- Brand: Ensure
- Product Name: Ensure Diabetes Care Specialized Nutrition Drink Powder
- Flavour: Vanilla Delight
- Size: 400g
- Key Features: Sugar-free; formulated for adults with diabetes; supports blood sugar management; includes high-quality protein; contains 36 essential nutrients; available in Vanilla Delight and Chocolate flavours.
- Purpose: Helps manage blood sugar levels and provides balanced nutrition for adults with diabetes.
₨ 1,568.00Ensure Diabetes Care-400gm
₨ 1,568.00 -
Zoryl-M 2
- Zoryl-M 2 Tablet PR is a combination medication containing glimepiride (2 mg) and metformin (500 mg extended-release), used to manage Type 2 diabetes mellitus.
Usage:
- Take once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
Common Side Effects:
- Hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)
- Nausea
- Diarrhea
- Abdominal pain
-
Dizziness
Consult your doctor if side effects persist.
Precautions:
- Kidney/Liver Disease: Use with caution; dose adjustments may be necessary.
- Pregnancy/Breastfeeding: Consult your doctor before use.
-
Alcohol: Avoid consumption; it may increase the risk of side effects.
Lifestyle Considerations:Maintain a balanced diet, engage in regular exercise, and monitor blood sugar levels as directed.
Storage:Store in a cool, dry place away from light and moisture.
Always follow your doctor’s instructions regarding dosage and administration.
₨ 552.00Zoryl-M 2
₨ 552.00 -
-
SITAMET SR 1GM
- For use as an adjunct to diet and exercise to improve glycemic control in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Also for use in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus to improve glycemic control in combination with metformin or a PPARγ agonist (e.g., thiazolidinediones) when the single agent alone, with diet and exercise, does not provide adequate glycemic control.
₨ 290.00SITAMET SR 1GM
₨ 290.00 -
SIPTIN-M 1000mg
- Brand Name: SIPTIN-M 1000mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Sitagliptin Phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride
- Class of Drug: Oral Hypoglycemic Agents (Biguanides & Dipeptidyl Peptidase-IV Inhibitors)
- Dose: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus
₨ 280.00SIPTIN-M 1000mg
₨ 280.00 -
SIPTIN-M 850mg
- Brand Name: SIPTIN-M 850mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Sitagliptin Phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride
- Class of Drug: Oral Hypoglycemic Agents (Biguanides & Dipeptidyl Peptidase-IV Inhibitors)
- Dose: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus
₨ 270.00SIPTIN-M 850mg
₨ 270.00 -
SIPTIN-M 500mg
- Brand Name: SIPTIN-M 500mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Sitagliptin Phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride
- Class of Drug: Oral Hypoglycemic Agents (Biguanides & Dipeptidyl Peptidase-IV Inhibitors)
- Dose: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus
₨ 260.00SIPTIN-M 500mg
₨ 260.00 -
Zoryl 3mg
- Zoryl 3 mg Tablet contains glimepiride, a sulfonylurea class antidiabetic medication used to manage Type 2 diabetes mellitus by stimulating insulin release from the pancreas.
Usage:
- Take once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
Common Side Effects:
- Hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)
- Headache
- Nausea
- Dizziness
-
Weakness
Consult your doctor if side effects persist.
Precautions:
- Kidney/Liver Disease: Use with caution; dose adjustments may be necessary.
- Pregnancy/Breastfeeding: Consult your doctor before use.
- Alcohol: Avoid consumption; it may affect blood sugar control.
Drug Interactions:Inform your doctor about all medications you’re taking to prevent potential interactions.
Lifestyle Considerations:Maintain a balanced diet, engage in regular exercise, and monitor blood sugar levels as directed.
Storage:Store in a cool, dry place away from light and moisture.
Always follow your doctor’s instructions regarding dosage and administration.
₨ 169.00Zoryl 3mg
₨ 169.00 -
-
Metfor G2 Forte
- Product Name: METFOR G2 FORTE Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 1000mg + Glimepiride 2mg
- Brand Name: METFOR G2 FORTE
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by increasing insulin sensitivity and stimulating insulin release.
- Dosage Strength: 1000mg of Metformin and 2mg of Glimepiride per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity, while Glimepiride stimulates insulin release from pancreatic β-cells.
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
- Safety & Suitability: Generally safe when used as prescribed; consult a doctor if pregnant, breastfeeding, or with kidney or liver issues.
₨ 145.00Metfor G2 Forte
₨ 145.00 -
METFOR G2
- Product Name: METFOR G2 Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 500mg + Glimepiride 2mg
- Brand Name: METFOR G2
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by increasing insulin sensitivity and stimulating insulin release.
- Dosage Strength: 500mg of Metformin and 2mg of Glimepiride per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity, while Glimepiride stimulates insulin release from pancreatic β-cells.
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
₨ 145.00METFOR G2
₨ 145.00 -
Zoryl 2mg
- Zoryl 2 mg Tablet contains glimepiride, a sulfonylurea class antidiabetic medication used to manage Type 2 diabetes mellitus by stimulating insulin release from the pancreas.
Usage:
- Take once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
Common Side Effects:
- Hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)
- Headache
- Nausea
- Dizziness
-
Weakness
Consult your doctor if side effects persist.
Precautions:
- Kidney/Liver Disease: Use with caution; dose adjustments may be necessary.
- Pregnancy/Breastfeeding: Consult your doctor before use.
-
Alcohol: Avoid consumption; it may affect blood sugar control.
Drug Interactions:Inform your doctor about all medications you’re taking to prevent potential interactions.
Lifestyle Considerations:Maintain a balanced diet, engage in regular exercise, and monitor blood sugar levels as directed.
Storage:Store in a cool, dry place away from light and moisture.
Always follow your doctor’s instructions regarding dosage and administration.
₨ 129.00Zoryl 2mg
₨ 129.00 -
-
Metfor G1 Forte
- Product Name: METFOR G1 FORTE Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 1000mg + Glimepiride 1mg
- Brand Name: METFOR G1 FORTE
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by increasing insulin sensitivity and stimulating insulin release.
- Dosage Strength: 1000mg of Metformin and 1mg of Glimepiride per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity, while Glimepiride stimulates insulin release from pancreatic β-cells..
₨ 110.00Metfor G1 Forte
₨ 110.00 -
Astat 10mg
- Purpose: Lowers cholesterol by inhibiting cholesterol production and increasing removal from the blood.
- Indications: Treats high cholesterol, elevated triglycerides, and certain types of familial hyperlipoproteinemia.
- Dosage: 10 to 80 mg daily, with or without food.
- Drug Interactions: Can interact with antifungal agents, antibiotics, grapefruit juice, and more.
- Common Side Effects: Headache, dizziness, nausea, muscle pain, and liver function abnormalities.
- Precautions: Contraindicated in pregnancy, lactation, and active liver disease. Monitor muscle health and liver function.
- Patient Education: Take consistently at the same time each day, avoid alcohol, and follow a low-cholesterol diet.
₨ 108.00Astat 10mg
₨ 108.00 -
LINTOR M 1000mg
- Product Name: Lintor M 1000mg Tablet
- Active Ingredients: Linagliptin 2.5 mg and Metformin Hydrochloride 1000 mg
- Type: Oral Antidiabetic Combination Therapy
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus to improve glycemic control
- Dosage: One tablet taken orally twice daily, with meals
₨ 96.00LINTOR M 1000mg
₨ 96.00 -
Metfor G1
- Product Name: METFOR G1 Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 500mg + Glimepiride 1mg
- Brand Name: METFOR G1
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by increasing insulin sensitivity and stimulating insulin release.
- Dosage Strength: 500mg of Metformin and 1mg of Glimepiride per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity, while Glimepiride stimulates insulin release from pancreatic β-cells
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
₨ 95.00Metfor G1
₨ 95.00 -
Gluride 2mg
- Generic Name: Glipizide
- Brand Name: Gluride
- Strength: 2 mg
- Manufacturer: [Varies by region]
- Class: Sulfonylurea (Oral Antidiabetic)
- Uses: Manages type 2 diabetes by stimulating insulin release from the pancreas.
- Dosage: Typically taken once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
- Side Effects: Hypoglycemia, dizziness, nausea, weight gain.
- Precautions: Not for type 1 diabetes, diabetic ketoacidosis, or those allergic to sulfonylureas. Caution in kidney/liver impairment.
- Monitoring: Regular blood sugar checks are essential.
₨ 87.50Gluride 2mg
₨ 87.50 -
Metfor SR 1000mg
- Product Name: METFOR SR 1000mg Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 1000mg
- Brand Name: METFOR SR
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by reducing glucose production in the liver and enhancing insulin sensitivity.
- Dosage Strength: 1000mg of Metformin per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production, delays glucose absorption from the intestines, and increases insulin sensitivity.
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
₨ 62.50Metfor SR 1000mg
₨ 62.50



















