-
Zoryl-M 2
- Zoryl-M 2 Tablet PR is a combination medication containing glimepiride (2 mg) and metformin (500 mg extended-release), used to manage Type 2 diabetes mellitus.
Usage:
- Take once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
Common Side Effects:
- Hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)
- Nausea
- Diarrhea
- Abdominal pain
-
Dizziness
Consult your doctor if side effects persist.
Precautions:
- Kidney/Liver Disease: Use with caution; dose adjustments may be necessary.
- Pregnancy/Breastfeeding: Consult your doctor before use.
-
Alcohol: Avoid consumption; it may increase the risk of side effects.
Lifestyle Considerations:Maintain a balanced diet, engage in regular exercise, and monitor blood sugar levels as directed.
Storage:Store in a cool, dry place away from light and moisture.
Always follow your doctor’s instructions regarding dosage and administration.
₨ 552.00Zoryl-M 2
₨ 552.00 -
Zoryl 3mg
- Zoryl 3 mg Tablet contains glimepiride, a sulfonylurea class antidiabetic medication used to manage Type 2 diabetes mellitus by stimulating insulin release from the pancreas.
Usage:
- Take once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
Common Side Effects:
- Hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)
- Headache
- Nausea
- Dizziness
-
Weakness
Consult your doctor if side effects persist.
Precautions:
- Kidney/Liver Disease: Use with caution; dose adjustments may be necessary.
- Pregnancy/Breastfeeding: Consult your doctor before use.
- Alcohol: Avoid consumption; it may affect blood sugar control.
Drug Interactions:Inform your doctor about all medications you’re taking to prevent potential interactions.
Lifestyle Considerations:Maintain a balanced diet, engage in regular exercise, and monitor blood sugar levels as directed.
Storage:Store in a cool, dry place away from light and moisture.
Always follow your doctor’s instructions regarding dosage and administration.
₨ 169.00Zoryl 3mg
₨ 169.00 -
Zoryl 2mg
- Zoryl 2 mg Tablet contains glimepiride, a sulfonylurea class antidiabetic medication used to manage Type 2 diabetes mellitus by stimulating insulin release from the pancreas.
Usage:
- Take once daily with breakfast or the first main meal.
Common Side Effects:
- Hypoglycemia (low blood sugar)
- Headache
- Nausea
- Dizziness
-
Weakness
Consult your doctor if side effects persist.
Precautions:
- Kidney/Liver Disease: Use with caution; dose adjustments may be necessary.
- Pregnancy/Breastfeeding: Consult your doctor before use.
-
Alcohol: Avoid consumption; it may affect blood sugar control.
Drug Interactions:Inform your doctor about all medications you’re taking to prevent potential interactions.
Lifestyle Considerations:Maintain a balanced diet, engage in regular exercise, and monitor blood sugar levels as directed.
Storage:Store in a cool, dry place away from light and moisture.
Always follow your doctor’s instructions regarding dosage and administration.
₨ 129.00Zoryl 2mg
₨ 129.00 -
SITAMET SR 1GM
- For use as an adjunct to diet and exercise to improve glycemic control in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Also for use in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus to improve glycemic control in combination with metformin or a PPARγ agonist (e.g., thiazolidinediones) when the single agent alone, with diet and exercise, does not provide adequate glycemic control.
₨ 290.00SITAMET SR 1GM
₨ 290.00 -
FORMIN 500mg
-
- Product Name: Formin 500 mg Tablet
- Active Ingredient: Metformin Hydrochloride
- Manufacturer: Alkem Laboratories Ltd.
- Indications: Management of Type 2 diabetes mellitus and Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Dosage Form: Oral tablet
₨ 18.00₨ 20.00FORMIN 500mg
₨ 18.00₨ 20.00 -
-





