-
-
Asthalin Respules
-
Class: Fast-acting bronchodilators (“relievers”).
-
Uses: Provides quick relief from Asthma and COPD symptoms (cough, wheezing, breathlessness).
-
How It Works: Relaxes airway muscles, improving airflow and easing breathing.
-
Side Effects: Tremors, headaches, palpitations, viral infections, cough. Rare: Chest pain, severe headache, dizziness.
-
Precautions:
- Inform your doctor if you have heart problems, diabetes, or high blood pressure.
- Consult before use if pregnant or breastfeeding.
- May cause dizziness; avoid driving or using machinery until you feel better.
-
Reminder: Do not stop using without doctor’s approval. Avoid smoking for better lung health.
₨ 13.66Asthalin Respules
₨ 13.66 -
-
-
Aciloc-150mg tablet
-
Brand Name: Aciloc
-
Generic Name: Ranitidine
-
Strength: 150 mg
-
Drug Class: H2-receptor blocker
-
Use: Reduces stomach acid
-
Indication: Acidity, heartburn, gastric & duodenal ulcers
₨ 43.20Aciloc-150mg tablet
₨ 43.20 -
-
Pudin Hara Pearls
- Brand Name: Dabur Pudin Hara Pearls
- Manufacturer: Dabur
- Generic Name: Pudin Hara Pearls
- Class of Product: Ayurvedic Digestive Aid
- Quantity: 10 pearls per strip
- Price: Approximately NPR 30 per strip
- Key Ingredients: Mentha Oil (Mentha piperita), Spearmint Oil (Mentha spicata)
- Usage: Provides relief from indigestion, gas, and stomach discomfort
₨ 50.00Pudin Hara Pearls
₨ 50.00 -
Pantocid 40mg
- Brand Name: Pantocid
- Manufacturer: Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
- Generic Name: Pantoprazole 40 mg
- Class of Drug: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
- Dosage: 40 mg orally once daily, preferably in the morning, before a meal.
₨ 120.00Pantocid 40mg
₨ 120.00 -
Acitop 40mg
-
Brand Name: Acitop
-
Generic Name: Pantoprazole
-
Strength: 40 mg
-
Drug Class: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
-
Use: Reduces stomach acid production
-
Indication: GERD, acidity, gastric ulcers
₨ 120.00Acitop 40mg
₨ 120.00 -
-
ESOFLUX 40mg
-
Brand Name: Esoflux
-
Generic Name: Esomeprazole
-
Strength: 40 mg
-
Drug Class: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
-
Use: Reduces stomach acid production
-
Indication: Acidity, GERD, peptic ulcer disease
₨ 154.00ESOFLUX 40mg
₨ 154.00 -
-
Pantafast DSR
- Brand Name: Pantafast DSR
- Manufacturer: Arya Pharmalab
- Generic Name: Pantoprazole (40 mg) and Domperidone (30 mg)
- Class of Drug: Proton Pump Inhibitor (Pantoprazole) and Prokinetic Agent (Domperidone)
- Dosage: Typically one capsule taken orally once daily, one hour before a meal.
₨ 160.00Pantafast DSR
₨ 160.00 -
Tricaine MPS 200ml
- Brand Name: Tricaine MPS
- Manufacturer: RPG Life Sciences Ltd.
- Generic Name: Oxetacaine, Aluminium Hydroxide, Magnesium Hydroxide, Simethicone
- Class of Drug: Antacid, Local Anesthetic, Anti-foaming Agent
- Dosage Form: Oral Gel
- Strength: Oxetacaine 10 mg, Aluminium Hydroxide 300 mg, Magnesium Hydroxide 150 mg per 10 ml
- Uses: Relief from acidity, heartburn, indigestion, gastritis, ulcers, and bloating
₨ 165.00Tricaine MPS 200ml
₨ 165.00 -
Aristozyme Capsules
ARISTOZYME CAPSULE is used in the following conditions:
. flatulence
. functional dyspepsia
. impaired digestion
. abdominal discomfort₨ 166.00Aristozyme Capsules
₨ 166.00 -
SOMPRAZ 40mg
-
Brand Name: Sompraz
-
Generic Name: Esomeprazole
-
Strength: 40 mg
-
Drug Class: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
-
Use: Reduces excess stomach acid
-
Indication: GERD, acidity, peptic ulcer disease
₨ 170.00SOMPRAZ 40mg
₨ 170.00 -
-
-
Nexpro Fast 40mg
- Generic Name: Esomeprazole
- Brand Name: Nexpro Fast 40mg
- Class: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
- Uses: Reduces stomach acid for the treatment of GERD, stomach ulcers, and Zollinger-Ellison syndrome
- Key Benefits:
- Relieves acid reflux, heartburn, and indigestion
- Promotes healing of stomach and duodenal ulcers
- Prevents esophageal damage from acid reflux
- Dosage: Typically one tablet per day, before a meal
- Common Side Effects: Headache, nausea, abdominal pain, diarrhea, or constipation
- Precautions: Use cautiously in individuals with liver disease or osteoporosis; consult a doctor if pregnant or breastfeeding
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight
₨ 227.92Nexpro Fast 40mg
₨ 227.92 -
-
Aristozyme 200ml
ARISTOZYME SYRUP 200ML is used in the following conditions:
. flatulence
. functional dyspepsia
. impaired digestion
. abdominal discomfort₨ 236.79Aristozyme 200ml
₨ 236.79 -
Asthalin Inhaler
-
Composition: Salbutamol – 100 mcg per puff.
-
Uses:
- Quick relief from asthma and COPD symptoms.
- Prevents asthma caused by exercise or allergens.
-
How It Works:
- Widen airways to make breathing easier.
-
Side Effects: Tachycardia, tremors, headache, palpitations, muscle cramps.
-
How to Use: Shake inhaler, inhale while pressing down, hold for 10 seconds, and rinse mouth afterward.
-
Missed Dose: Take ASAP or skip if near the next dose.
-
Precaution: Use with a preventer inhaler for long-term control.
₨ 283.18Asthalin Inhaler
₨ 283.18 -
-
GASEX – 100TAB
For indigestion, dyspepsia, flatulence, nausea
₨ 300.00₨ 320.00GASEX – 100TAB
₨ 300.00₨ 320.00

















