-
DV 400 Syrup
- Generic Name: Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D₃)
- Brand Name: DV 400
- Manufacturer: Indchemie Health Specialities Pvt. Ltd.
- Pack Size: 30 ml
- Key Features: Contains 400 IU of Vitamin D₃ per ml; supports calcium absorption; promotes bone health; aids in maintaining proper blood pH levels
- Purpose: Treats Vitamin D deficiency; supports bone health; aids in calcium absorption
₨ 140.00DV 400 Syrup
₨ 140.00 -
Vigoran 200ml
- Brand: Vigoran
- Manufacturer: Simca Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
- Composition: B-complex vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6, B12) and Zinc Sulfate
- Class: Dietary Supplement
- Use: Supports energy metabolism, nerve function, immune health, and recovery from nutritional deficiencies.
₨ 150.00Vigoran 200ml
₨ 150.00 -
Shelcal 500
- Brand Name: Shelcal 500
- Manufacturer: Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Generic Name: Calcium Carbonate and Vitamin D3
- Class of Drug: Dietary Supplement
- Dose: Each tablet contains 500 mg of elemental calcium and 250 IU of Vitamin D3
- Use: Supports bone health, aids in calcium absorption, and helps prevent osteoporosis
₨ 145.00Shelcal 500
₨ 145.00 -
EVA-400
- Generic Name: Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopherol)
- Brand Name: Eva 400
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Pack Size: 10 soft gelatin capsules per strip
- Key Features: Antioxidant; supports immune function; promotes healthy skin, hair, and muscles
- Purpose: Prevents and treats vitamin E deficiency; protects against free radical damage
₨ 65.00EVA-400
₨ 65.00 -
Xano Fit junior( Calcium, Phosphorus and Vitamin D) Gummies
- Xano Fit Junior Gummies are a dietary supplement containing Calcium, Phosphorus, and Vitamin D, designed to support bone health in children aged 2 to 14 years.
- These gummies promote strong bones and teeth, enhance calcium absorption, and help prevent bone density issues.
- The recommended dosage is 1 to 2 gummies per day.
- They are gelatin-free, vegan, and free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives.
₨ 1,395.00 -
Zecal Max Bottle Of 30 Tablets
- Zecal Max is a dietary supplement containing 250 mg of calcium and 1,000 IU of vitamin D3 per tablet, designed to support bone health, calcium absorption, and overall metabolic function.
- It is used for calcium and vitamin D deficiency, osteoporosis, and supplementation during pregnancy and lactation.
- The recommended dosage is one tablet daily after a meal. Possible side effects include constipation and abdominal discomfort.
- It should be stored in a cool, dry place.
₨ 721.00Zecal Max Bottle Of 30 Tablets
₨ 721.00 -
Nature Care Multivitamin and Minerals
- Product Name: Nature Care Multivitamin and Minerals
- Class: Dietary supplement
- Uses: Supports overall health, fills nutritional gaps, and prevents vitamin and mineral deficiencies
- Key Ingredients: Vitamins A, C, D, E, B-complex, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Iron
- Mechanism: Vitamins support immune function, energy production, and cell protection; minerals support bone health and red blood cell production
- Dosage: One tablet daily with a meal
- Common Side Effects: Upset stomach, nausea, constipation (rare)
- Precautions: Consult a doctor before use if pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking other medications
- Interactions: May interfere with the absorption of certain medications, like antibiotics and thyroid medications
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight
NOTE: Not for children below 2 years old.
₨ 3,700.00Nature Care Multivitamin and Minerals
₨ 3,700.00 -
LYSOVIT 200ml
Product Name: Lysovit 200ml Syrup
Manufacturer: Deurali-Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
Indication: Vitamin B Complex Supplementation
Dosage Form: Syrup
Pack Size: 200ml₨ 148.00LYSOVIT 200ml
₨ 148.00 -
FORTIPLEX-M
- Product Name: Fortiplex-M
- Manufacturer: Deurali Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd., Nepal
- Formulation: Capsule
- Purpose: Multivitamin and multimineral supplement to address nutritional deficiencies
₨ 90.00FORTIPLEX-M
₨ 90.00 -
Fortiplex Capsules
- Product Name: Fortiplex Capsules
- Manufacturer: Deurali Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd., Nepal
- Formulations: Capsules
- Purpose: Multivitamin and mineral supplement to address nutritional deficiencies
₨ 66.00Fortiplex Capsules
₨ 66.00 -
Newron 1500mcg
- Generic Name: Methylcobalamin
- Brand Name: Newron 1500mcg
- Class: Vitamin B12 Supplement
- Uses: Treats and prevents Vitamin B12 deficiency, supports nerve health, energy levels, and red blood cell production
- Key Benefits:
- Improves nerve function and reduces neuropathy symptoms
- Boosts energy and reduces fatigue
- Aids in red blood cell formation and prevents anemia
- Dosage: Typically one tablet per day, or as prescribed
- Common Side Effects: Mild gastrointestinal discomfort, rare allergic reactions
- Precautions: Consult a doctor before use if pregnant, breastfeeding, or with kidney issues
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight
₨ 190.00₨ 200.00Newron 1500mcg
₨ 190.00₨ 200.00 -
Pediasure Chocolate-400g
- Brand Name: Pediasure
- Manufacturer: Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Nutritional Supplement
- Class of Product: Nutritional Drink
- Net Weight: 400 g
₨ 1,345.00Pediasure Chocolate-400g
₨ 1,345.00 -
Pediasure Vanilla-400g
- Brand Name: Pediasure
- Manufacturer: Abbott Laboratories
- Generic Name: Nutritional Supplement
- Class of Product: Nutritional Drink
- Net Weight: 400 g
₨ 1,345.00Pediasure Vanilla-400g
₨ 1,345.00 -
Ensure Diabetes Care-400gm
- Brand: Ensure
- Product Name: Ensure Diabetes Care Specialized Nutrition Drink Powder
- Flavour: Vanilla Delight
- Size: 400g
- Key Features: Sugar-free; formulated for adults with diabetes; supports blood sugar management; includes high-quality protein; contains 36 essential nutrients; available in Vanilla Delight and Chocolate flavours.
- Purpose: Helps manage blood sugar levels and provides balanced nutrition for adults with diabetes.
₨ 1,568.00Ensure Diabetes Care-400gm
₨ 1,568.00 -
-
Lactogen 4
- Product Name: Nestlé LACTOGEN Pro 4 Follow-Up Formula
- Stage: Stage 4 (18 to 24 months)
- Type: Spray-dried follow-up formula powder
- Key Features:
- Enriched with iron to support normal cognitive development
- Contains vitamins A, C, and D for immune system support
- Includes easily digestible whey protein
- Backed by over 155 years of Nestlé’s expertise in infant nutrition
₨ 898.00Lactogen 4
₨ 898.00 -
Lactogen 3
- Product Name: Nestlé LACTOGEN 3 Growing Up Milk Formula
- Stage: Stage 3 (12 months and above)
- Type: Spray-dried growing up milk powder
- Key Features:
- Enriched with DHA, vitamins, and minerals to support healthy growth and development
- Contains probiotic L. reuteri for digestive health
- Formulated to meet the nutritional needs of young children
₨ 898.00Lactogen 3
₨ 898.00 -
Lactogen 2
- Product Name: Nestlé LACTOGEN Pro 2 Follow-Up Formula
- Stage: Stage 2 (6 to 12 months)
- Type: Spray-dried follow-up infant formula powder
- Key Features:
- Enriched with probiotic L. reuteri to support healthy gut microbiota
- Contains essential vitamins (A, C, D) and minerals (Iron, Calcium)
- Formulated to complement the weaning diet
- Backed by over 155 years of Nestlé’s expertise in infant nutrition
₨ 890.00Lactogen 2
₨ 890.00 -
Lactogen 1
- Product Name: Nestlé LACTOGEN Pro 1 Infant Formula
- Stage: Stage 1 (Birth to 6 months)
- Type: Spray-dried infant formula powder
- Key Features:
- Contains probiotic L. reuteri to support gut health
- Enriched with prebiotic fibers (GOS & FOS)
- Includes easily digestible whey protein
- Backed by over 155 years of Nestlé’s expertise in infant nutrition
₨ 890.00Lactogen 1
₨ 890.00 -
Cerelac 8m-24m (Wheat Apple Cherry)
- Brand Name: Cerelac
- Manufacturer: Nestlé
- Age Group: 8-24 months
- Usage: Complementary baby food with wheat, apple, and cherry to support growth and development.
- Key Ingredients: Whole wheat flour, milk solids, apple juice concentrate, cherry powder, and essential vitamins and minerals.
- Fortified With: 14 nutrients, including iron, zinc, vitamins A, C, and D.
- Preparation: Mix with warm, boiled water to the desired consistency.
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place; use within 3 weeks after opening.
- Benefits: Supports immunity, physical growth, and cognitive development.
₨ 552.00Cerelac 8m-24m (Wheat Apple Cherry)
₨ 552.00



















