-
Teritop Cream
Terbinafine creams like Teritop are commonly used to treat:
-
Ringworm (Tinea corporis)
-
Athlete’s foot (Tinea pedis)
-
Jock itch (Tinea cruris)
-
Other superficial fungal skin infections
These infections cause red, itchy, scaly rashes on the skin. The cream helps clear the infection and relieve symptoms.
₨ 160.00Teritop Cream
₨ 160.00 -
-
Cebaclin Oil Free Moisturizer
-
Brand: Cebaclin
-
Product: Oil Free Moisturizer
-
Quantity: 100ml
-
Formula: Lightweight, non-comedogenic, oil-free
-
Benefits: Hydrates skin, controls excess oil, prevents clogged pores
-
Suitable for: Oily, combination, and acne-prone skin
₨ 800.00Cebaclin Oil Free Moisturizer
₨ 800.00 -
-
Nature Care Multivitamin and Minerals
- Product Name: Nature Care Multivitamin and Minerals
- Class: Dietary supplement
- Uses: Supports overall health, fills nutritional gaps, and prevents vitamin and mineral deficiencies
- Key Ingredients: Vitamins A, C, D, E, B-complex, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Iron
- Mechanism: Vitamins support immune function, energy production, and cell protection; minerals support bone health and red blood cell production
- Dosage: One tablet daily with a meal
- Common Side Effects: Upset stomach, nausea, constipation (rare)
- Precautions: Consult a doctor before use if pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking other medications
- Interactions: May interfere with the absorption of certain medications, like antibiotics and thyroid medications
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight
NOTE: Not for children below 2 years old.
₨ 3,700.00Nature Care Multivitamin and Minerals
₨ 3,700.00 -
Nature’s Care Glucosamine HCL 1000mg
- Product Name: Nature’s Care Glucosamine HCL 1000mg
- Class: Dietary supplement
- Uses: Supports joint health, helps reduce symptoms of osteoarthritis, and promotes cartilage integrity
- Key Ingredient: Glucosamine Hydrochloride (1000mg per tablet)
- Mechanism: Stimulates cartilage production, improves joint lubrication, reduces stiffness, and supports joint flexibility
- Dosage: Typically 1 tablet daily with food, or as directed by a healthcare provider
- Common Side Effects: Mild stomach upset, bloating, or nausea (rare)
- Precautions: Not suitable for individuals allergic to shellfish (depending on the source), consult a doctor if you have diabetes or other conditions
- Interactions: May interact with blood-thinning medications like warfarin
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight and moisture
₨ 3,900.00Nature’s Care Glucosamine HCL 1000mg
₨ 3,900.00



