-
Farex Stage-2 (400g)
- Brand Name: Farex Stage 2
- Manufacturer: Danone
- Pack Size: 400 grams per tin
- Key Features: Supports infant growth; enriched with essential nutrients
- Purpose: Provides complete nutrition for infants aged 6 to 12 months
₨ 1,400.00Farex Stage-2 (400g)
₨ 1,400.00 -
Farex Stage 1
- Brand Name: Farex Stage 1
- Manufacturer: Danone
- Pack Size: 400 grams per tin
- Key Features: Supports infant growth; enriched with essential nutrients
- Purpose: Provides complete nutrition for infants up to 6 months
₨ 1,410.00Farex Stage 1
₨ 1,410.00 -
Clopilet 75mg
- Generic Name: Clopidogrel
- Brand Name: Clopilet
- Manufacturer: (Manufacturer details unavailable)
- Form: Oral Tablet (75mg)
- Uses: Prevents heart attacks, strokes, and blood clots in cardiovascular diseases
- How It Works: Inhibits platelet aggregation to reduce clot formation
- Dosage: 75 mg once daily, with or without food
- Precautions: Avoid excessive alcohol; inform the doctor about bleeding disorders or upcoming surgeries
- Side Effects: Bleeding, bruising, indigestion, diarrhea, and abdominal pain
- Storage: Store at 20°C-25°C, away from moisture and sunlight
₨ 182.55Clopilet 75mg
₨ 182.55 -
Aztor 20mg
Aztor-20 is a medication commonly prescribed to manage high cholesterol and triglyceride levels in the blood. Its active ingredient, atorvastatin, belongs to a class of drugs called statins, which work by inhibiting an enzyme responsible for cholesterol production in the liver. By reducing the amount of cholesterol in the blood, Aztor-20 helps lower the risk of heart disease, stroke, and other cardiovascular conditions. This medication is typically prescribed for individuals with hyperlipidemia, a condition characterized by elevated cholesterol levels, or other risk factors for cardiovascular disease. Aztor-20 is manufactured by Ranbaxy Laboratories and is often used as part of a broader treatment plan, which may include dietary changes and exercise, to improve heart health and overall wellness.
₨ 309.00Aztor 20mg
₨ 309.00 -
Aztor 10mg
Aztor-10 is a medication commonly prescribed to manage high cholesterol levels and reduce the risk of cardiovascular events like heart attack and stroke. It works by inhibiting an enzyme in the liver that is responsible for producing cholesterol, thereby lowering LDL (bad cholesterol) and triglyceride levels while increasing HDL (good cholesterol). This statin-based drug is often recommended for patients with a history of heart disease or those at risk. It’s typically used alongside lifestyle changes, such as diet and exercise, for optimal results. Aztor-10 is effective in preventing complications related to cholesterol buildup in the arteries, which can lead to atherosclerosis.
₨ 146.96Aztor 10mg
₨ 146.96 -
V Wash- 100ML
- V Wash Plus – 100ml is an intimate hygiene wash designed to maintain the pH balance of the vaginal area, preventing infections and irritation.
- Its key ingredients—lactic acid, tea tree oil, and sea buckthorn oil—help soothe, hydrate, and protect the sensitive area.
- The formula is pH-balanced, free from parabens and SLS/SLES, and is safe for daily use, including during menstruation and pregnancy.
- It provides gentle cleansing while supporting intimate health, keeping you fresh and comfortable.
₨ 320.00V Wash- 100ML
₨ 320.00 -
Feza Suspension 60ml
- Generic Name: Fexofenadine Hydrochloride
- Brand Name: Feza Suspension
- Manufacturer: Nepal Pharmaceuticals Laboratory Pvt. Ltd. (NPL)
- Pack Size: 60 ml bottle
- Key Features: Non-sedating antihistamine; relieves allergy symptoms; suitable for children aged 2 to 11 years
- Purpose: Treatment of seasonal allergic rhinitis and chronic idiopathic urticaria
₨ 100.00Feza Suspension 60ml
₨ 100.00 -
ESOFLUX 40mg
-
Brand Name: Esoflux
-
Generic Name: Esomeprazole
-
Strength: 40 mg
-
Drug Class: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
-
Use: Reduces stomach acid production
-
Indication: Acidity, GERD, peptic ulcer disease
₨ 154.00ESOFLUX 40mg
₨ 154.00 -
-
Halobet-S Ointment-10g
Halovate-S Ointment is a combination medicine that is used to treat eczema and psoriasis. It provides relief from redness, itching and swelling. It helps in softening the skin.
Composition: Halobetasol (0.05%), Salicylic Acid (3%)₨ 170.00Halobet-S Ointment-10g
₨ 170.00 -
-
HAIR 4U (5% SOLUTION) – 60ML
- Hair4U CPX Serum is a topical treatment for hair loss
- It is used for the treatment of common hereditary baldness, hair loss
- Strengthens hair fibers, improves elasticity and texture
- Has long-lasting effects and promotes new healthy hair gr
- It is mostly used by men suffering from male pattern baldness
- This serum starts showing results after 8 days of treatment
₨ 1,400.00₨ 1,410.00HAIR 4U (5% SOLUTION) – 60ML
₨ 1,400.00₨ 1,410.00 -
E-cox 90mg
- Generic Name: Etoricoxib
- Brand Name: E-COX 90mg
- Manufacturer: Nepal Pharmaceuticals Laboratory Pvt. Ltd.
- Pack Size: 10 tablets per strip
- Key Features: Selective COX-2 inhibitor; reduces pain, inflammation, and swelling; suitable for various musculoskeletal conditions
- Purpose: Provides relief from pain and inflammation associated with conditions like rheumatoid arthritis, osteoarthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, and acute gout
₨ 170.00E-cox 90mg
₨ 170.00 -
-
Neutriderm Moisturizing Lotion – 125ml
- Product Name: Neutriderm Moisturizing Lotion (125ml)
- Class: Skincare, Moisturizing lotion
- Uses: Provides deep hydration for dry, rough, and sensitive skin, helps soothe and restore moisture balance
- Key Ingredients: Dimethicone, Glycerin, Aloe Vera
- Mechanism: Creates a protective barrier to lock in moisture, soothes irritation, and improves skin texture
- Application: Apply generously to the skin, especially after bathing, for continuous hydration
- Common Side Effects: Skin irritation, redness, or allergic reactions (rare)
- Precautions: For external use only; discontinue use if irritation occurs
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight
₨ 1,600.00Neutriderm Moisturizing Lotion – 125ml
₨ 1,600.00 -
Telmi 40mg
- Brand Name: Telmi 40mg
- Manufacturer: Nepal Pharmaceuticals Laboratory Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Telmisartan
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Dose: 40mg
- Uses: Treatment of high blood pressure (hypertension), prevention of strokes, heart attacks, and kidney problems.
₨ 130.00Telmi 40mg
₨ 130.00 -
FIX DERMA UNDER EYE CREAM – 15G
- Lightens dark circles
- Diminishes fine lines
- Reduces puffiness
₨ 792.00FIX DERMA UNDER EYE CREAM – 15G
₨ 792.00 -
Strawberry Face Wash
This strawberry with vitamin c face wash from the house of fix derma forms the perfect face care solutions. Furthermore, it comes in gel form for easy application. It is formulated to be used by both men and women.
₨ 360.00Strawberry Face Wash
₨ 360.00 -
Rovas 10mg
- Brand Name: Rovas 10mg
- Manufacturer: Nepal Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Rosuvastatin 10 mg
- Class of Drug: HMG-CoA Reductase Inhibitor (Statin)
- Dose: As prescribed by the physician
₨ 279.00₨ 300.00Rovas 10mg
₨ 279.00₨ 300.00

















