-
-
Candid-B Cream
- Generic Names: Clotrimazole (1%) and Beclometasone (0.025%)
- Brand Name: Candid-B
- Manufacturer: Glenmark Pharmaceuticals
- Usage: Treats fungal skin infections like athlete’s foot, jock itch, and ringworm, with anti-inflammatory benefits.
- How It Works: Clotrimazole inhibits fungal growth, while beclometasone reduces inflammation and itching.
- Application: Apply a thin layer once or twice daily to affected areas.
- Precautions: For external use only; avoid contact with eyes, nose, mouth, and open wounds.
- Side Effects: Mild skin irritation, redness, burning sensation (usually temporary).
₨ 276.00Candid-B Cream
₨ 276.00 -
Candid-V Gel 30g
- Generic Name: Clotrimazole
- Brand Name: Candid-V Gel
- Manufacturer/Marketer: Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Indication: Topical treatment for fungal infections (including vaginal thrush and other superficial mycotic infections)
- Dosage Form: Gel
- Quantity: 30 g
- Common Side Effects: May include local irritation, burning, redness, or dryness at the application site
₨ 256.00Candid-V Gel 30g
₨ 256.00 -
Lulisafe Cream
-
Brand Name: Lulisafe Cream
-
Manufacturer: ARYA
-
Generic Name: Luliconazole
-
Class of Drug: Antifungal (Azole class)
-
Dose: Luliconazole 1% w/w
-
Use of Drug: Treatment of fungal skin infections such as athlete’s foot (tinea pedis), jock itch (tinea cruris), and ringworm (tinea corporis).
₨ 215.00Lulisafe Cream
₨ 215.00 -
-
Cloben-G Cream
- Cloben-G Cream is a topical treatment that combines clobetasol propionate, a potent corticosteroid, and gentamicin, an antibiotic.
- It is used to treat inflammatory skin conditions like eczema, psoriasis, and dermatitis, especially when complicated by bacterial infections.
- The corticosteroid reduces inflammation, itching, and redness, while the antibiotic prevents and treats secondary infections.
- The cream is typically applied to affected areas once or twice daily, but it should be used as directed to avoid side effects like skin thinning. Prolonged use should be avoided without medical supervision.
₨ 192.00Cloben-G Cream
₨ 192.00 -
Candid Cream 20g
- Generic Name: Clotrimazole
- Brand Name: Candid Cream
- Manufacturer: Glenmark Pharmaceuticals
- Usage: Treats fungal skin infections like athlete’s foot, jock itch, ringworm, and yeast infections.
- How It Works: Inhibits fungal growth by disrupting cell membranes.
- Application: Apply a thin layer 2-3 times daily on clean, dry skin.
- Precautions: Avoid contact with eyes, mouth, and open wounds; consult a doctor if pregnant or breastfeeding.
- Side Effects: Mild itching, redness, irritation, or burning (usually temporary).
₨ 161.28Candid Cream 20g
₨ 161.28 -
Teritop Cream
Terbinafine creams like Teritop are commonly used to treat:
-
Ringworm (Tinea corporis)
-
Athlete’s foot (Tinea pedis)
-
Jock itch (Tinea cruris)
-
Other superficial fungal skin infections
These infections cause red, itchy, scaly rashes on the skin. The cream helps clear the infection and relieve symptoms.
₨ 160.00Teritop Cream
₨ 160.00 -
-
Extina Cream
- Generic Name: Ketoconazole
- Brand Name: Extina Cream
- Manufacturer: Amtech Med Pvt. Ltd.
- Pack Size: 15 grams per tube
- Key Features: Antifungal agent; treats seborrheic dermatitis
- Purpose: Alleviates dry, flaky skin associated with seborrheic dermatitis
₨ 160.00Extina Cream
₨ 160.00 -
Ketanol Cream
GENERIC NAME: Ketoconazole Cream
BRAND NAME: Ketanol Cream
Ketanol Cream is a broad spectrum antifungal agent used for long periods at high doses,especially in immunosuppressed patients.
₨ 87.00Ketanol Cream
₨ 87.00








