-
Flexon Suspension
- Product Name: Flexon Suspension
- Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen (100 mg/5 ml) and Paracetamol (162.5 mg/5 ml)
- Manufacturer: Aristo Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd
- Indications: Relief of mild to moderate pain and reduction of fever in children
- Dosage Form: Oral suspension
₨ 31.20Flexon Suspension
₨ 31.20 -
Amlod-2.5mg
- AMLOD 10 MG contains Amlodipine, a calcium channel blocker.
- Treats hypertension, chronic stable angina, and vasospastic angina.
- Relaxes blood vessels, lowering blood pressure and improving blood flow.
- Helps reduce the risk of heart attack and stroke.
- Dosage: 5-10 mg once daily for adults; 2.5 mg once daily for elderly or those with hepatic impairment.
- Precautions: Caution in CHF and liver impairment. Not recommended for children.
- Common side effects: Edema, dizziness, headache, and palpitations.
- Monitor: Blood pressure, pulse, and ECG during treatment.
- Do not stop suddenly to avoid withdrawal symptoms like increased angina.
₨ 34.50Amlod-2.5mg
₨ 34.50 -
Mylod 2.5mg
- Generic Name: Amlodipine
- Brand Name: Mylod 2.5 mg
- Manufacturer: (Specify manufacturer if needed)
- Class: Calcium channel blocker
- Uses: Treats high blood pressure (hypertension) and angina (chest pain)
- Mechanism: Relaxes and widens blood vessels to improve blood flow and reduce heart strain
- Dosage: Usually taken once daily, as prescribed by a doctor
- Common Side Effects: Dizziness, swelling, flushing, headache, fatigue
- Precautions: Caution in liver disease, heart conditions, and low blood pressure
- Interactions: May interact with antihypertensives, antibiotics, antifungals, and grapefruit juice
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight and moisture.
₨ 35.00Mylod 2.5mg
₨ 35.00 -
Metfor 850mg
- Product Name: Metfor 850mg Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride
- Brand Name: Metfor
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control blood sugar levels, reduces insulin resistance.
- Dosage Strength: 850mg per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Decreases glucose production in the liver and enhances insulin sensitivity.
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
₨ 37.50Metfor 850mg
₨ 37.50 -
Metfor SR 500mg
- Product Name: METFOR SR 500mg Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 500mg
- Brand Name: METFOR SR
- Manufacturer: Quest
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by reducing glucose production in the liver and improving insulin sensitivity.
- Dosage Strength: 500mg per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity.
₨ 38.00Metfor SR 500mg
₨ 38.00 -
RePACE 25mg
- Brand Name: Repace 25 mg Tablet
- Manufacturer: Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
- Generic Name: Losartan
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Dosage: Take one tablet (25 mg) orally once daily, with or without food.
₨ 41.11₨ 44.20RePACE 25mg
₨ 41.11₨ 44.20 -
Nims-100mg
- Brand Name: Nims 100mg Tablet
- Manufacturer: Asian Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Nimesulide
- Class of Drug: Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug (NSAID)
- Strength: 100 mg per tablet
₨ 42.00Nims-100mg
₨ 42.00 -
Aciloc-150mg tablet
-
Brand Name: Aciloc
-
Generic Name: Ranitidine
-
Strength: 150 mg
-
Drug Class: H2-receptor blocker
-
Use: Reduces stomach acid
-
Indication: Acidity, heartburn, gastric & duodenal ulcers
₨ 43.20Aciloc-150mg tablet
₨ 43.20 -
-
-
Metfor SR 850mg
- Product Name: METFOR SR 850mg Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride
- Brand Name: METFOR SR
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by reducing glucose production in the liver and improving insulin sensitivity.
- Dosage Strength: 850mg per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity.
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
- Safety & Suitability: Generally safe when used as prescribed; consult a doctor if pregnant, breastfeeding, or with kidney or liver issues.
₨ 45.00Metfor SR 850mg
₨ 45.00 -
HYTIDE 25mg
- HYTIDE belongs to a class of thiazide diuretic (water pill) that helps prevent your body from absorbing too much salt, which can cause fluid retention.
- It is used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension) and fluid retention (edema) in people with heart failure, liver or kidney disorders, or fluid retention.
₨ 48.00HYTIDE 25mg
₨ 48.00 -
Atchol 10mg
Atchol 10 mg Tablet is a medication primarily used to manage high cholesterol levels and reduce the risk of heart-related conditions.
- Generic Name: Atorvastatin
- Brand Name: Atchol 10 mg
- Manufacturer: Aristo Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Indications: High cholesterol, prevention of heart attack, high triglycerides
- Dosage: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Common Side Effects: Headache, nausea, diarrhea, muscle pain
₨ 50.00Atchol 10mg
₨ 50.00 -
Pudin Hara Pearls
- Brand Name: Dabur Pudin Hara Pearls
- Manufacturer: Dabur
- Generic Name: Pudin Hara Pearls
- Class of Product: Ayurvedic Digestive Aid
- Quantity: 10 pearls per strip
- Price: Approximately NPR 30 per strip
- Key Ingredients: Mentha Oil (Mentha piperita), Spearmint Oil (Mentha spicata)
- Usage: Provides relief from indigestion, gas, and stomach discomfort
₨ 50.00Pudin Hara Pearls
₨ 50.00 -
Meftal 500
- Product Name: Meftal 500
- Generic Name: Mefenamic Acid
- Brand Name: Meftal
- Manufacturer: Blue Cross Laboratories Ltd.
- Purpose: Nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID) used to relieve pain and inflammation.
- Key Benefits: Effective for treating menstrual cramps, muscle pain, joint pain, headaches, and dental pain.
- Dosage Strength: 500mg per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Inhibits the production of prostaglandins, chemicals in the body that promote inflammation, pain, and fever.
- Recommended Use: Taken as directed by a healthcare provider for short-term pain relief and inflammation reduction.
- Safety & Suitability: Generally safe when used as prescribed; should be used with caution in individuals with gastrointestinal, kidney, or liver issues.
₨ 50.00Meftal 500
₨ 50.00 -
Prolomet XL 12.5mg
- Generic Name: Metoprolol
- Brand Name: Prolomet XL 12.5mg
- Manufacturer: Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories
- Prolomet XL 12.5mg is an extended-release beta-blocker used to manage high blood pressure (hypertension), angina (chest pain), and certain heart conditions.
- It works by reducing heart rate and improving heart function, which helps lower blood pressure and prevent heart-related complications.
- Typically taken once daily, it offers long-lasting effects. Common side effects may include fatigue, dizziness, or slow heart rate.
- It’s important to follow the prescribed dosage and consult a doctor before discontinuing the medication.
- Regular monitoring is recommended to ensure optimal treatment outcomes.
₨ 51.34₨ 55.20Prolomet XL 12.5mg
₨ 51.34₨ 55.20 -
-
Cochine 0.5mg
- Generic Name: Colchicine
- Brand Name: Cochine
- Manufacturer/Marketer: Asian Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Indication: Treatment and prevention of gout attacks
- Dosage Form: Tablet
- Strength: 0.5 mg
- Quantity: Typically available in blister packs; specific quantity per pack may vary
- Common Side Effects: Gastrointestinal symptoms such as diarrhea and nausea; in rare cases, muscle pain or weakness
₨ 55.00Cochine 0.5mg
₨ 55.00



















