-
Zinc-DT 20
- Zinc DT 20 is a dispersible tablet containing 20 mg of elemental zinc, used to prevent and treat zinc deficiency, support immune health, and aid in wound healing.
- It is also beneficial for managing acute diarrhea, especially in children. The recommended dosage varies by age, with one tablet typically taken once or twice daily
- . Common side effects include nausea and abdominal discomfort. The tablet should be dissolved in water before use.
₨ 55.00Zinc-DT 20
₨ 55.00 -
CTZ 10mg
- Generic Name: Cetirizine Hydrochloride
- Brand Name: CTZ
- Manufacturer: (Manufacturer details unavailable)
- Form: Oral Tablet (10mg)
- Uses: Relieves allergy symptoms (e.g., sneezing, runny nose, itchy eyes) and treats hives
- How It Works: Blocks histamine to reduce allergy symptoms
- Dosage: 10 mg once daily (adults and children over 6)
- Precautions: Avoid alcohol; use with caution in liver/kidney impairment
- Side Effects: Drowsiness, dry mouth, dizziness, headache
- Storage: Store at 20°C-25°C, away from moisture and sunlight
₨ 56.00CTZ 10mg
₨ 56.00 -
-
Resert 25 mg
- Brand Name: Resert 25 mg Tablet
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Losartan Potassium
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Antagonist
- Indication: Treatment of hypertension (high blood pressure); reduction of stroke risk in hypertensive patients with left ventricular hypertrophy
- Dosage: Take one tablet (25 mg) orally once daily, with or without food
₨ 60.00₨ 66.15Resert 25 mg
₨ 60.00₨ 66.15 -
-
Acenac 100mg Tablet
-
Brand Name: Acenac
-
Generic Name: Aceclofenac
-
Strength: 100 mg
-
Drug Class: Non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID)
-
Use: Pain relief & inflammation reduction
-
Dosage Form: Tablet
₨ 60.00Acenac 100mg Tablet
₨ 60.00 -
-
Metfor SR 1000mg
- Product Name: METFOR SR 1000mg Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 1000mg
- Brand Name: METFOR SR
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by reducing glucose production in the liver and enhancing insulin sensitivity.
- Dosage Strength: 1000mg of Metformin per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production, delays glucose absorption from the intestines, and increases insulin sensitivity.
- Recommended Use: Taken orally, typically once or twice daily with meals, as directed by a healthcare provider.
₨ 62.50Metfor SR 1000mg
₨ 62.50 -
Aceclo 100mg
Aceclo Tablet is a pain-relieving medicine that alleviates pain and inflammation in conditions like rheumatoid arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, and osteoarthritis.
₨ 63.00₨ 69.80Aceclo 100mg
₨ 63.00₨ 69.80 -
Lipicure 5mg
- Product Name: Lipicure 5mg Tablet
- Active Ingredient: Atorvastatin 5 mg
- Type: HMG-CoA Reductase Inhibitor (Statin)
- Uses: Management of high cholesterol and triglyceride levels; prevention of heart attack and stroke
- Dosage: One tablet taken orally once daily, with or without food
₨ 63.00₨ 67.50Lipicure 5mg
₨ 63.00₨ 67.50 -
-
EVA-400
- Generic Name: Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopherol)
- Brand Name: Eva 400
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Pack Size: 10 soft gelatin capsules per strip
- Key Features: Antioxidant; supports immune function; promotes healthy skin, hair, and muscles
- Purpose: Prevents and treats vitamin E deficiency; protects against free radical damage
₨ 65.00EVA-400
₨ 65.00 -
Decon-P 10 ml
The effects of oxymetazoline nasal drops usually last for several hours, providing relief from nasal congestion. However, it is generally recommended to use them for a limited duration (typically 3 to 5 days) to avoid the risk of rebound congestion or dependency.
₨ 65.00Decon-P 10 ml
₨ 65.00 -
N-solone Eye Drop
- It is used for the treatment of redness and swelling in the eyes caused by infection or allergy.
- It provides relief from redness, itchiness and soreness by stopping the release of substances in the body that cause inflammation.
₨ 65.00N-solone Eye Drop
₨ 65.00 -
Onda Syrup
- Brand Name: Onda Syrup
- Manufacturer: Asian Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Ondansetron
- Class of Drug: Antiemetic
- Strength: 2 mg per 5 mL
- Volume: 30 mL per bottle
₨ 65.00Onda Syrup
₨ 65.00 -
-
Fortiplex Capsules
- Product Name: Fortiplex Capsules
- Manufacturer: Deurali Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd., Nepal
- Formulations: Capsules
- Purpose: Multivitamin and mineral supplement to address nutritional deficiencies
₨ 66.00Fortiplex Capsules
₨ 66.00 -



















