-
Raystop SPF 50+++ Sunscreen 100g
- Brand Name: Raystop SPF 50+++ Sunscreen
- Manufacturer: Sol Derma Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Class of Product: Sunscreen Lotion
- Indications: Protection against harmful ultraviolet (UV) radiation, including UVA and UVB rays
- Dosage: Apply generously to all exposed skin areas at least 30 minutes before sun exposure; reapply every 2 hours or after swimming or sweating
₨ 1,406.00Raystop SPF 50+++ Sunscreen 100g
₨ 1,406.00 -
Chymoral Forte
- Chymoral Forte by [Brand Name] is an anti-inflammatory tablet containing Trypsin and Chymotrypsin, used to reduce swelling, pain, and inflammation from injuries, surgeries, or infections. It accelerates healing, improves circulation, and is commonly prescribed for post-operative recovery and trauma care.
₨ 561.60Chymoral Forte
₨ 561.60 -
Zinc-DT 20
- Zinc DT 20 is a dispersible tablet containing 20 mg of elemental zinc, used to prevent and treat zinc deficiency, support immune health, and aid in wound healing.
- It is also beneficial for managing acute diarrhea, especially in children. The recommended dosage varies by age, with one tablet typically taken once or twice daily
- . Common side effects include nausea and abdominal discomfort. The tablet should be dissolved in water before use.
₨ 55.00Zinc-DT 20
₨ 55.00 -
LYSOVIT 200ml
Product Name: Lysovit 200ml Syrup
Manufacturer: Deurali-Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
Indication: Vitamin B Complex Supplementation
Dosage Form: Syrup
Pack Size: 200ml₨ 148.00LYSOVIT 200ml
₨ 148.00 -
Apet 200ml
Indications:
- Rash and pruritus in a variety of condition
- Appetite stimulation
- Anorexia nervosa
- Cushing’s and Nelson’s syndrome
- Migraine
- Antidepressant-induced inorgasmia
₨ 150.00Apet 200ml
₨ 150.00 -
FORTIPLEX-M
- Product Name: Fortiplex-M
- Manufacturer: Deurali Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd., Nepal
- Formulation: Capsule
- Purpose: Multivitamin and multimineral supplement to address nutritional deficiencies
₨ 90.00FORTIPLEX-M
₨ 90.00 -
Cochine 0.5mg
- Generic Name: Colchicine
- Brand Name: Cochine
- Manufacturer/Marketer: Asian Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Indication: Treatment and prevention of gout attacks
- Dosage Form: Tablet
- Strength: 0.5 mg
- Quantity: Typically available in blister packs; specific quantity per pack may vary
- Common Side Effects: Gastrointestinal symptoms such as diarrhea and nausea; in rare cases, muscle pain or weakness
₨ 55.00Cochine 0.5mg
₨ 55.00 -
-
LINTOR M 1000mg
- Product Name: Lintor M 1000mg Tablet
- Active Ingredients: Linagliptin 2.5 mg and Metformin Hydrochloride 1000 mg
- Type: Oral Antidiabetic Combination Therapy
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus to improve glycemic control
- Dosage: One tablet taken orally twice daily, with meals
₨ 96.00LINTOR M 1000mg
₨ 96.00 -
Newron 1500mcg
- Generic Name: Methylcobalamin
- Brand Name: Newron 1500mcg
- Class: Vitamin B12 Supplement
- Uses: Treats and prevents Vitamin B12 deficiency, supports nerve health, energy levels, and red blood cell production
- Key Benefits:
- Improves nerve function and reduces neuropathy symptoms
- Boosts energy and reduces fatigue
- Aids in red blood cell formation and prevents anemia
- Dosage: Typically one tablet per day, or as prescribed
- Common Side Effects: Mild gastrointestinal discomfort, rare allergic reactions
- Precautions: Consult a doctor before use if pregnant, breastfeeding, or with kidney issues
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight
₨ 190.00₨ 200.00Newron 1500mcg
₨ 190.00₨ 200.00 -
Mylod-LH
- Generic Name: Amlodipine + Losartan + Hydrochlorothiazide
- Brand Name: Mylod-LH
- Manufacturer: (Specify manufacturer if needed)
- Class: Antihypertensive (Calcium channel blocker + Angiotensin receptor blocker + Diuretic)
- Uses: Treats high blood pressure (hypertension) and reduces the risk of cardiovascular complications
- Mechanism: Relaxes blood vessels, prevents vasoconstriction, and removes excess fluid to lower blood pressure
- Dosage: Usually taken once daily, as prescribed by a doctor
- Common Side Effects: Dizziness, swelling, headache, fatigue, nausea, low blood pressure, increased urination, electrolyte imbalances
- Precautions: Caution in kidney/liver disease, heart conditions, electrolyte imbalances, and dehydration
- Interactions: May interact with antihypertensives, potassium supplements, NSAIDs, diuretics, and certain antibiotics
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight and moisture.
₨ 86.00₨ 90.00Mylod-LH
₨ 86.00₨ 90.00 -
SIPTIN-M 500mg
- Brand Name: SIPTIN-M 500mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Sitagliptin Phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride
- Class of Drug: Oral Hypoglycemic Agents (Biguanides & Dipeptidyl Peptidase-IV Inhibitors)
- Dose: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus
₨ 260.00SIPTIN-M 500mg
₨ 260.00 -
Resert H
- Brand Name: Resert H Tablet
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Names: Losartan Potassium 50 mg and Hydrochlorothiazide 12.5 mg
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB) combined with a Thiazide Diuretic
- Indication: Treatment of hypertension (high blood pressure); reduction of stroke risk in patients with hypertension and left ventricular hypertrophy
- Dosage: One tablet (50 mg Losartan + 12.5 mg Hydrochlorothiazide) orally once daily, with or without food
₨ 210.00Resert H
₨ 210.00 -
Resert 50 mg
- Brand Name: Resert 50 mg Tablet
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Losartan Potassium
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Indications: Treatment of hypertension (high blood pressure), reduction of stroke risk in patients with left ventricular hypertrophy, and management of diabetic nephropathy
- Dosage: One tablet (50 mg) orally once daily, with or without food
₨ 114.00Resert 50 mg
₨ 114.00 -
Resert 25 mg
- Brand Name: Resert 25 mg Tablet
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Losartan Potassium
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Antagonist
- Indication: Treatment of hypertension (high blood pressure); reduction of stroke risk in hypertensive patients with left ventricular hypertrophy
- Dosage: Take one tablet (25 mg) orally once daily, with or without food
₨ 60.00₨ 66.15Resert 25 mg
₨ 60.00₨ 66.15 -
SIPTIN-M 850mg
- Brand Name: SIPTIN-M 850mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Sitagliptin Phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride
- Class of Drug: Oral Hypoglycemic Agents (Biguanides & Dipeptidyl Peptidase-IV Inhibitors)
- Dose: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus
₨ 270.00SIPTIN-M 850mg
₨ 270.00 -
SIPTIN-M 1000mg
- Brand Name: SIPTIN-M 1000mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Sitagliptin Phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride
- Class of Drug: Oral Hypoglycemic Agents (Biguanides & Dipeptidyl Peptidase-IV Inhibitors)
- Dose: As prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus
₨ 280.00SIPTIN-M 1000mg
₨ 280.00



















