-
PregaNews single pack 1
- Product Name: PregaNews Single Pack 1
- Manufacturer: Mankind Pharma
- PregaNews Single Pack 1 is a home pregnancy test kit designed to quickly and accurately detect pregnancy by identifying the hCG hormone in urine.
- It is easy to use, providing results within minutes: a single line indicates a negative result, while two lines indicate a positive pregnancy result.
- For best accuracy, it should be used with the first urine of the day.
- Compact and portable, this reliable test kit is ideal for home use and offers clear instructions for ease of use.
₨ 95.00PregaNews single pack 1
₨ 95.00 -
Whisper Ultra Green XL 6PADS
- Product Type: Sanitary Pads
- Features:
- Superior Absorbency: Locks fluid into gel for long-lasting dryness.
- Dri-Weave Cover: Keeps the surface dry and comfortable.
- Odor Lock Technology: Neutralizes odors instantly.
- Extra Coverage: 40% longer with a wider back to prevent leaks.
- Ideal For: Heavy flow days & overnight protection.
₨ 96.00Whisper Ultra Green XL 6PADS
₨ 96.00 -
LISTERINE® Cavity Fighter Mouthwash 80ml
- Product Name: LISTERINE® Cavity Fighter Mouthwash
- Volume: 80 ml
- Type: Antiseptic Mouthwash
- Uses: Helps prevent cavities, fights bad breath, and reduces plaque and gum problems
- Key Ingredients: Eucalyptol, Methyl salicylate, Thymol, Menthol, and Sodium Fluoride
- Dosage: Rinse with 20 ml undiluted mouthwash for 30 seconds, twice daily
₨ 96.00 -
LINTOR M 1000mg
- Product Name: Lintor M 1000mg Tablet
- Active Ingredients: Linagliptin 2.5 mg and Metformin Hydrochloride 1000 mg
- Type: Oral Antidiabetic Combination Therapy
- Uses: Management of type 2 diabetes mellitus to improve glycemic control
- Dosage: One tablet taken orally twice daily, with meals
₨ 96.00LINTOR M 1000mg
₨ 96.00 -
Mediker Shampoo
- Product Name: Mediker
- Purpose: A specialized anti-lice treatment formulated to effectively eliminate head lice and nits.
- Key Benefits: Provides a safe and effective solution for lice removal without harsh chemicals.
- Active Ingredients: Contains natural or medicated ingredients known for their lice-killing properties.
- Texture & Application: Available in shampoo, oil, or lotion form for easy application and rinsing.
- Suitability: Gentle on the scalp, making it suitable for children and adults.
- Recommended Use: Regular application as per instructions for complete lice removal and prevention.
- Safety Assurance: Dermatologically tested and free from harmful toxins
₨ 96.00Mediker Shampoo
₨ 96.00 -
-
Himalaya Neem & Turmeric Soap 125g
- Brand name: Himalaya
- Manufacturer: Himalaya wellness company
- Indication:.to help cleanse, purify, and protect the skin.
- Dosage form: soap
- Quantity: 125g
₨ 96.00 -
Mylod AT-H
- Generic Name: Amlodipine + Atenolol + Hydrochlorothiazide
- Brand Name: Mylod AT-H
- Manufacturer: (Specify manufacturer if needed)
- Class: Antihypertensive (Calcium channel blocker + Beta-blocker + Diuretic)
- Uses: Treats high blood pressure (hypertension) and reduces the risk of heart-related complications
- Mechanism: Relaxes blood vessels, slows heart rate, and removes excess fluid to lower blood pressure and reduce heart strain
- Dosage: Usually taken once daily, as prescribed by a doctor
- Common Side Effects: Dizziness, fatigue, swelling, slow heart rate, nausea, headache, shortness of breath
- Precautions: Caution in heart disorders, low blood pressure, diabetes, kidney/liver conditions, and asthma
- Interactions: May interact with other antihypertensives, antidepressants, antiarrhythmic drugs, and grapefruit juice
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight and moisture
₨ 98.00Mylod AT-H
₨ 98.00 -
Feza Suspension 60ml
- Generic Name: Fexofenadine Hydrochloride
- Brand Name: Feza Suspension
- Manufacturer: Nepal Pharmaceuticals Laboratory Pvt. Ltd. (NPL)
- Pack Size: 60 ml bottle
- Key Features: Non-sedating antihistamine; relieves allergy symptoms; suitable for children aged 2 to 11 years
- Purpose: Treatment of seasonal allergic rhinitis and chronic idiopathic urticaria
₨ 100.00Feza Suspension 60ml
₨ 100.00 -
Sensitive Baby Wipes with Cover (90 pcs)
- Perfume free
- Alcohol free
- Aloe & Chamomile
- Helps restore skin
- 90 thick baby wipes
₨ 100.00₨ 150.00Sensitive Baby Wipes with Cover (90 pcs)
₨ 100.00₨ 150.00 -
Himalaya Baby Powder 50g
- Superior powder infused with the power of herbs & Zinc Oxide
- Yashad Bhasma (Zinc Oxide): Protects and prevents skin from rashes and infections
- Olive Oil & Almond Oil: Vitamin E nourishes the skin and keeps skin soft & moisturized
- Khus Grass: Keeps skin cool and fresh
- Free from Parabens, Phthalates & Synthetic Colors, the usual factors for rashes & allergies
- Soft and coarse talc, which does not block the skin pores like other talcs
- Effectively reduces excessive sweating and body odor. Helps keep your baby cool and comfortable
₨ 100.00₨ 104.00Himalaya Baby Powder 50g
₨ 100.00₨ 104.00 -
Odomos 50g
- Brand Name: Odomos Mosquito Repellent Cream
- Manufacturer: Dabur
- Generic Name: N,N-Diethylbenzamide (DEB)
- Class of Drug: Mosquito Repellent Cream
- Weight: 50 grams
₨ 100.00Odomos 50g
₨ 100.00 -
Zolamide 250mg
- Used to prevent and reduce the symptoms of altitude sickness.
- Can decrease headache, tiredness, nausea, dizziness, and shortness of breath that can occur when you climb quickly to high altitudes.
- Also used to decrease a buildup of body fluids (edema) caused by heart failure or certain medications.
₨ 100.00Zolamide 250mg
₨ 100.00 -
Dolopar
- Dolopar is a pain-relief medication that combines Paracetamol (500 mg) and Caffeine (25 mg).
- It is used to relieve mild to moderate pain, including headaches, muscle aches, dental pain, and fever.
- The caffeine enhances the pain-relieving effect of paracetamol.
- It is generally taken one tablet every 4 to 6 hours, not exceeding four tablets in 24 hours.
- Side effects may include nausea, stomach discomfort, or dizziness.
- Always follow the recommended dosage and consult a healthcare provider if needed.
₨ 100.00Dolopar
₨ 100.00 -
-
Vasodryl Pediatric
-
Brand Name: Vasodryl Pediatric
-
Manufacturer: Deurali-Janta Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
-
Generic Name: Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
-
Class of Drug: Antitussive and Antihistamine Combination
-
Dose: Per 5 ml: Dextromethorphan HBr 7.5 mg + Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 mg
-
Relief from cough associated with common cold, flu, allergies, hay fever, sinusitis, and bronchitis
-
Alleviation of sneezing, runny nose, and other upper respiratory allergy symptoms
-
₨ 100.00Vasodryl Pediatric
₨ 100.00 -
-
Amlod-LH
- Purpose: Combines Amlodipine and Losartan to control high blood pressure, especially when monotherapy is ineffective.
- Action: Losartan relaxes blood vessels, while Amlodipine prevents vessel tightening.
- Dosage: Typically taken once daily, as prescribed.
- Common Side Effects: Dizziness, swelling, and headaches.
₨ 105.00Amlod-LH
₨ 105.00 -
Dj- Citral 100ml
- DJ-Citral 100ml is a syrup containing Disodium Hydrogen Citrate, used to neutralize excess acid in the body.
- It helps prevent kidney stones, manage gout, and alleviate symptoms of urinary tract infections by alkalizing the urine.
- The syrup is generally well-tolerated but may cause mild side effects like nausea or stomach discomfort.
- It should be used as directed by a healthcare provider, especially for individuals with kidney conditions.
₨ 105.00Dj- Citral 100ml
₨ 105.00 -
Atortin-10mg
- Generic Name: Atorvastatin
- Brand Name: Atortin 10 mg
- Manufacturer: National Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
- Indications: Hyperlipidemia (high cholesterol), prevention of cardiovascular events
- Dosage: 10 mg once daily, as prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Common Side Effects: Headache, muscle pain, nausea, abdominal pain
₨ 107.00Atortin-10mg
₨ 107.00 -
Ator 10mg
- Generic Name: Atorvastatin
- Brand Name: Ator 10 mg
- Manufacturer: Nepal Pharmaceutical Lab – Lapen Division
- Indications: Hyperlipidemia (high cholesterol), prevention of cardiovascular events
- Dosage: 10 mg once daily, as prescribed by a healthcare professional
- Common Side Effects: Headache, muscle pain, nausea, diarrhea
₨ 107.80Ator 10mg
₨ 107.80



















