-
Tazloc-40
- Tazloc 40 mg Tablet contains telmisartan, an angiotensin II receptor blocker (ARB), used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension) and reduce the risk of heart attacks and strokes.
Common Side Effects:
- Upper respiratory tract infections
- Back pain
- Sinus inflammation
- Diarrhea
-
Dizziness
These side effects are generally mild and tend to resolve as the body adjusts to the medication.
Precautions:
- Pregnancy and Breastfeeding: Tazloc 40 mg Tablet is not recommended during pregnancy due to potential harm to the developing fetus.
- Kidney and Liver Conditions: Patients with severe kidney or liver diseases should use this medication cautiously.
-
Alcohol Consumption: Avoid alcohol while taking this medication, as it can enhance the blood pressure-lowering effect and may increase the risk of side effects like dizziness.
Note: This information is intended for educational purposes and should not replace professional medical advice. Always consult your healthcare provider for personalized guidance and before making any changes to your medication regimen.
₨ 162.00Tazloc-40
₨ 162.00 -
Sartel 80mg
- Brand Name: Sartel 80mg
- Manufacturer: Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Generic Name: Telmisartan 80 mg
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Dose: As prescribed by the physician
₨ 280.00Sartel 80mg
₨ 280.00 -
Sartel 40mg
- Brand Name: Sartel 40mg
- Manufacturer: Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Generic Name: Telmisartan 40 mg
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Dose: As prescribed by the physician
₨ 181.70Sartel 40mg
₨ 181.70 -
Pee Safe Reusable Menstrual Cup
- Brand Name: Pee Safe Reusable Menstrual Cup
- Manufacturer: Chemco Plastic Industries Pvt. Ltd., India
- Class of Product: Menstrual Hygiene Product
- Recommended Age: 18 years and above
- Size: Small
- Material: 100% Medical Grade Silicone
- Certifications: FDA Approved
- Duration of Use: Up to 5 years
- Protection Duration: Up to 12 hours
₨ 560.00Pee Safe Reusable Menstrual Cup
₨ 560.00 -
Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-S50
- Product Name: Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper – S4
- Size: Small (For babies 4-8 kg)
- Type: Pant-style disposable diaper for easy wear and removal
- Absorption: Crisscross absorbent sheet locks moisture for up to 12 hours of dryness
- Material: Soft, breathable, cotton-like fabric to prevent rashes and irritation
- Fit: Soft leg gathers and elastic waistband for a snug, comfortable fit
- Special Feature: Wetness indicator for easy diaper change detection
- Benefits: Prevents leakage, supports active movement, and ensures comfort
₨ 1,118.00Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-S50
₨ 1,118.00 -
Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-XXL26
- Product Name: Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper – XL4
- Size: Extra Large (For babies 12-17 kg)
- Type: Pant-style disposable diaper for easy wear and removal
- Absorption: Crisscross absorbent sheet locks moisture for up to 12 hours of dryness
- Material: Soft, breathable, cotton-like fabric to reduce rashes and irritation
- Fit: Stretchable waistband and soft leg gathers for a secure, comfortable fit
- Special Feature: Wetness indicator for easy diaper change detection
- Benefits: Prevents leakage, supports active movement, and ensures comfort
₨ 1,118.00Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-XXL26
₨ 1,118.00 -
Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-L4
- Product Name: Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper – L4
- Size: Large (For babies 9-14 kg)
- Type: Pant-style disposable diaper for easy wear and removal
- Absorption: Crisscross absorbent sheet locks moisture for up to 12 hours of dryness
- Material: Soft, breathable, cotton-like fabric to reduce rashes and irritation
- Fit: Stretchable waistband and soft leg gathers for a snug, comfortable fit
- Special Feature: Wetness indicator for easy diaper change detection
- Benefits: Prevents leakage, supports active movement, and ensures comfort
₨ 90.00Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-L4
₨ 90.00 -
Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-M4
- Product Name: Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper – M4
- Size: Medium (For babies 7-12 kg)
- Type: Pant-style disposable diaper for easy wear and removal
- Absorption: Crisscross absorbent sheet locks moisture for up to 12 hours of dryness
- Material: Soft, breathable, cotton-like fabric to reduce rashes and irritation
- Fit: Stretchable waistband and soft leg gathers for a snug, comfortable fit
- Special Feature: Wetness indicator for easy diaper change detection
- Benefits: Prevents leakage, supports active movement, and ensures comfort
₨ 70.00₨ 75.00Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-M4
₨ 70.00₨ 75.00 -
Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-L34
- Product Name: Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper – L34
- Size: Large (For babies 9-14 kg)
- Type: Pant-style disposable diaper for easy wear and removal
- Absorption: Crisscross absorbent sheet locks moisture for up to 12 hours of dryness
- Material: Soft, breathable, cotton-like fabric to prevent rashes and irritation
- Fit: Stretchable waistband and soft leg gathers for a secure, comfortable fit
- Special Feature: Wetness indicator for easy diaper change detection
- Benefits: Prevents leakage, supports active movement, and ensures comfort
₨ 1,118.00Mamy Poko Pants Baby Diaper-L34
₨ 1,118.00 -
Lumbo Sacral Belt-S UM
- The Lumbo Sacral Belt-UM is a support device designed to alleviate lower back pain by providing compression and maintaining the lumbar and sacral regions in a neutral position.
- It features flexible back splints for comfortable immobilization and is made from high-quality cotton monofilament elastic webbing to enhance ventilation and comfort.
₨ 1,800.00Lumbo Sacral Belt-S UM
₨ 1,800.00 -
Lumbo Sacral Belt-M UM
- The Lumbo Sacral Belt-UM is a support device designed to alleviate lower back pain by providing compression and maintaining the lumbar and sacral regions in a neutral position.
- It features flexible back splints for comfortable immobilization and is made from high-quality cotton monofilament elastic webbing to enhance ventilation and comfort.
₨ 1,800.00Lumbo Sacral Belt-M UM
₨ 1,800.00 -
Lumbo Sacral Belt- L UM
- The Lumbo Sacral Belt-UM is a support device designed to alleviate lower back pain by providing compression and maintaining the lumbar and sacral regions in a neutral position.
- It features flexible back splints for comfortable immobilization and is made from high-quality cotton monofilament elastic webbing to enhance ventilation and comfort.
₨ 1,800.00Lumbo Sacral Belt- L UM
₨ 1,800.00 -
Lotan-H
- Generic Name: Losartan + HydrochlorothiazideBrand Name: Lotan H
- Manufacturer: (Specify manufacturer if needed)
- Uses: Treats high blood pressure (hypertension) and reduces the risk of stroke and heart disease.
- Mechanism: Combines an angiotensin II receptor blocker (ARB) with a diuretic to lower blood pressure.
- Dosage: Taken once daily, with or without food, as prescribed.
- Common Side Effects: Dizziness, fatigue, increased urination, low blood pressure.
- Warnings: Not safe during pregnancy; caution in kidney/liver disease and electrolyte imbalance.
₨ 140.00Lotan-H
₨ 140.00 -
Disposable Mask 3ply Big
- The Disposable 3-Ply Mask Big is a single-use, lightweight face mask designed for individuals with smaller faces.
- It features three layers of protection—an outer barrier, a middle filtration layer, and a soft inner layer—ensuring comfort and effective filtration of airborne particles.
- Equipped with elastic ear loops and an adjustable nose clip, it provides a secure fit.
- Ideal for general use in public spaces, it offers protection against dust, allergens, and respiratory droplets.
- Disposable for hygiene and conveni
₨ 250.00Disposable Mask 3ply Big
₨ 250.00 -
Himalaya Diaper Rash Cream 20g
- Himalaya Diaper Rash Cream 20g – A natural, gentle cream that protects and soothes babies’ skin from diaper rashes.
- With zinc oxide, ashvagandha, and almond oil, it prevents irritation, heals rashes, and moisturizes the skin. Dermatologically tested, hypoallergenic, and safe for sensitive skin.
₨ 136.00Himalaya Diaper Rash Cream 20g
₨ 136.00 -
-
-
-
-
Clever Chek Glucometer + 50 pc strips Code 4231
- Clever Chek Glucometer by [Brand Name] is an easy-to-use device for accurate blood glucose monitoring.
- It comes with 50 test strips, requires a small blood sample, and features a large display for convenience. Ideal for managing diabetes at home or on the go.
₨ 2,000.00



















