-
Astat 10mg
- Purpose: Lowers cholesterol by inhibiting cholesterol production and increasing removal from the blood.
- Indications: Treats high cholesterol, elevated triglycerides, and certain types of familial hyperlipoproteinemia.
- Dosage: 10 to 80 mg daily, with or without food.
- Drug Interactions: Can interact with antifungal agents, antibiotics, grapefruit juice, and more.
- Common Side Effects: Headache, dizziness, nausea, muscle pain, and liver function abnormalities.
- Precautions: Contraindicated in pregnancy, lactation, and active liver disease. Monitor muscle health and liver function.
- Patient Education: Take consistently at the same time each day, avoid alcohol, and follow a low-cholesterol diet.
₨ 108.00Astat 10mg
₨ 108.00 -
Rosutab-5mg
- Brand Name: Rosutab-5mg
- Manufacturer: National Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Rosuvastatin 5 mg
- Class of Drug: HMG-CoA Reductase Inhibitor (Statin)
- Dose: As prescribed by the physician
₨ 110.00Rosutab-5mg
₨ 110.00 -
Metfor G1 Forte
- Product Name: METFOR G1 FORTE Tablet
- Generic Name: Metformin Hydrochloride 1000mg + Glimepiride 1mg
- Brand Name: METFOR G1 FORTE
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Purpose: Oral medication for managing type 2 diabetes mellitus.
- Key Benefits: Helps control high blood sugar levels by increasing insulin sensitivity and stimulating insulin release.
- Dosage Strength: 1000mg of Metformin and 1mg of Glimepiride per tablet.
- Mode of Action: Metformin decreases hepatic glucose production and enhances insulin sensitivity, while Glimepiride stimulates insulin release from pancreatic β-cells..
₨ 110.00Metfor G1 Forte
₨ 110.00 -
Protek 15g
- Protek 15g is a topical ointment used to treat minor skin conditions like cuts, burns, rashes, and insect bites.
- It helps soothe the skin, reduce inflammation, prevent infection, and promote healing.
- Its gentle formula makes it suitable for sensitive skin, offering quick relief and protection.
₨ 110.00Protek 15g
₨ 110.00 -
Brica BM 60ml Peadiatric
- Generic Name: Bromhexine Hydrochloride and Terbutaline Sulphate
- Brand Name: Brica-BM
- Manufacturer: National Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
- Indications: Cough relief, mucus clearance, bronchodilation, and respiratory congestion
- Dosage: Dosage information not specified; consult a healthcare professional
- Common Side Effects: Nausea, headache, dizziness, tremors, palpitations, increased heart rate, allergic reactions, muscle cramps, sleep disturbances, and changes in blood pressure
₨ 110.00Brica BM 60ml Peadiatric
₨ 110.00 -
Mediplus DS 40gm
-
Product: Mediplus DS Toothpaste
-
Pack Size: 40 gm
-
Type: Medicated toothpaste
-
Use: Helps manage gum problems & oral infections
-
Benefit: Supports oral hygiene and gum health
₨ 110.00Mediplus DS 40gm
₨ 110.00 -
-
-
TELVAS 40MG
- Telvas 40 Tablet is a medicine used to treat high blood pressure and heart failure.
- Lowering blood pressure helps to prevent future heart attack and stroke.
- This medicine is also effective in preserving kidney function in patients with diabetes.
₨ 112.00TELVAS 40MG
₨ 112.00 -
Camlo-L
- Generic Name: Amlodipine (5 mg) + Losartan Potassium (50 mg)
- Brand Name: Camlo-L
- Manufacturer: Varies by region
- Uses: Treats high blood pressure (hypertension) and prevents heart-related complications.
- Dosage: Usually one tablet daily, as prescribed by a doctor.
- Side Effects: Dizziness, headache, fatigue, nausea, swelling in the feet.
- Precautions: Avoid grapefruit juice, use caution if pregnant or have kidney/liver issues.
- Interactions: Inform the doctor about other medications to prevent adverse effects.
₨ 112.00₨ 120.00Camlo-L
₨ 112.00₨ 120.00 -
Rovastin 5mg
- Brand Name: Rovastin 5mg
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Rosuvastatin 5 mg
- Class of Drug: HMG-CoA Reductase Inhibitor (Statin)
- Dose: As prescribed by the physician
₨ 112.00₨ 120.00Rovastin 5mg
₨ 112.00₨ 120.00 -
Losap 50mg
- Product Name: Losap 50 mg Tablet
- Generic Name: Losartan Potassium
- Type: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Uses: Treats hypertension (high blood pressure), reduces the risk of stroke, and protects kidney function in type 2 diabetes
- Dosage: Typically 50 mg once daily; dosage may vary based on individual health conditions
₨ 114.00Losap 50mg
₨ 114.00 -
Resert 50 mg
- Brand Name: Resert 50 mg Tablet
- Manufacturer: Quest Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
- Generic Name: Losartan Potassium
- Class of Drug: Angiotensin II Receptor Blocker (ARB)
- Indications: Treatment of hypertension (high blood pressure), reduction of stroke risk in patients with left ventricular hypertrophy, and management of diabetic nephropathy
- Dosage: One tablet (50 mg) orally once daily, with or without food
₨ 114.00Resert 50 mg
₨ 114.00 -
Amlod-10mg
- AMLOD 10 MG contains Amlodipine, a calcium channel blocker.
- Used to treat high blood pressure and chest pain (angina).
- Works by relaxing blood vessels, making it easier for the heart to pump blood.
- Helps lower blood pressure and reduces the risk of heart attack and stroke.
₨ 120.00Amlod-10mg
₨ 120.00 -
Pantocid 40mg
- Brand Name: Pantocid
- Manufacturer: Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
- Generic Name: Pantoprazole 40 mg
- Class of Drug: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
- Dosage: 40 mg orally once daily, preferably in the morning, before a meal.
₨ 120.00Pantocid 40mg
₨ 120.00 -
Crepe Bandage 6 Inch EverCrepe
- Product Name: EverCrepe Crepe Bandage 6 Inch
- Purpose: Provides firm support and compression for injuries, sprains, and strains
- Material: Soft, breathable, and stretchable fabric
- Features: Washable, reusable, and maintains elasticity
- Usage: Ideal for wound care, muscle support, and recovery
₨ 120.00Crepe Bandage 6 Inch EverCrepe
₨ 120.00 -
Acitop 40mg
-
Brand Name: Acitop
-
Generic Name: Pantoprazole
-
Strength: 40 mg
-
Drug Class: Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI)
-
Use: Reduces stomach acid production
-
Indication: GERD, acidity, gastric ulcers
₨ 120.00Acitop 40mg
₨ 120.00 -
-
Nemox 500
- Generic Name: Nimesulide
- Brand Name: Nemox 500
- Class: NSAID (Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug)
- Uses: Relieves acute pain, inflammation, and fever from conditions like osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, musculoskeletal injuries, and dental procedures
- Mechanism: Inhibits COX-2 enzyme to reduce pain-causing prostaglandins
- Dosage: Typically 100 mg twice a day, taken with food
- Common Side Effects: Nausea, indigestion, abdominal pain, diarrhea
- Precautions: Caution in patients with gastrointestinal, liver, or kidney issues; avoid long-term use
- Interactions: May interact with blood thinners, other NSAIDs, and corticosteroids
- Storage: Store at room temperature, away from sunlight, in a tightly closed container
₨ 120.00Nemox 500
₨ 120.00 -
Lotace H
- Lotace H is a combination medication used primarily to manage high blood pressure (hypertension).
- It contains two active ingredients that work together to help lower blood pressure and reduce the risk of cardiovascular complications.
- The first component is an angiotensin II receptor blocker (ARB), which relaxes blood vessels by preventing the action of angiotensin II, a substance that narrows blood vessels and increases blood pressure.
- The second component is a diuretic (water pill), which helps the body eliminate excess sodium and water, further lowering blood pressure.
- This combination therapy is often prescribed for individuals who require multiple mechanisms to control their hypertension effectively.
- By improving blood flow and reducing strain on the heart, Lotace H can help decrease the likelihood of strokes, heart attacks, and kidney problems associated with long-term hypertension.
- The medication is typically taken once daily, with or without food, as directed by a healthcare provider.
- Patients using this drug should have their blood pressure and kidney function monitored regularly.
- Common side effects may include dizziness, fatigue, increased urination, or low blood pressure.
- In rare cases, it may cause serious reactions such as electrolyte imbalances, kidney impairment, or allergic responses.
- It is important for patients to stay hydrated and avoid excessive potassium intake unless advised by a doctor.
- Lotace H should not be used during pregnancy as it may harm the unborn baby.
- Individuals with certain medical conditions, such as severe kidney or liver disease, should consult their doctor before using this medication.
K
₨ 120.00Lotace H
₨ 120.00 -
Amtas 10
- Amtas 10 Tablet belongs to a class of medicines known as calcium channel blockers.
- It is used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension) and prevent angina (heart-related chest pain).
- It lowers blood pressure and reduces the heart’s workload, which helps prevent heart attacks and strokes.
₨ 120.00Amtas 10
₨ 120.00 -



















